Stuveco

Do you have a question? Contact the right person to answer it below. If not sure who to adress, make use of the contact form here. 


General Board of Directors

Florian BaetensVoorzittervoorzitter.stuveco@ugent.be+32 474 12 49 11

Max ThomasOndervoorzitterondervoorzitter.stuveco@ugent.be+32 471 08 36 16

Ewoud CoolsPenningmeesterpenning.stuveco@ugent.be+32 479 83 26 91

Mattias Van LookICT-verantwoordelijkeict.stuveco@ugent.be+32 479 07 27 43

Pieter DelieOnderwijsonderwijs.stuveco@ugent.be+32 460 96 86 20

Wannes Van OverstraetenCommunicatie & Secretaris communicatie.stuveco@ugent.be+32 474 40 12 72

Year deputies

Maaike Billiet1e Bach Gemeenschappelijkmaaike.billiet@ugent.be

Gevorg Shahinyan2e Bach EW/TEW/HIRshahinyan.gevorg@gmail.com

Jasmien Wellens2e Bach BPMjasmien.wellens@ugent.be

Dariah Vandercammen 3e Bach TEWdariahvandercammen@hotmail.com

Ewoud Cools3e Bach HIRewoud.cools@hotmail.com

Bjarne Storms3e Bach BPMbjarnestorms@gmail.com

Babette JansenMa EWbabette.jansen@ugent.be

Quinten DegraveMa TEWquinten.degrave@ugent.be

Wannes Van Overstraeten1e Ma HIRwannesvo@hotmail.nl

Stijn Botteldoorne2e Ma HIRstijn.botteldoorne@hotmail.com

Marcus Dequeker & Louis Deconinck Ma HWmarcus.dequeker@ugent.belouis.deconinck@ugent.be

Tom Van DammeMa BPM tom.vandamme@ugent.be

Matthias BoonaertMa Algemene Economiemattias.boonaert@ugent.be

Rani SwinnenMa Banking & Financerani.swinnen@live.be

Lize Borms3e Bach EWLize.Borms@ugent.be

Johanna De Maeyer2e Bach HWJohanna.Demaeyer@ugent.be

Aron Bauwens3e Bach HWAron.Bauwens@ugent.be

Commissions

Bibliotheek Ewoud CoolsBabette JansenEline Poelman

InformaticaMaxim Persyn

InternationaliseringQuentin De BeurmeStijn Botteldoorne Maaike Billiet

Communicatie Aron BauwensClement DurnezWannes Van Overstraeten

NevenactiviteitenGerben Carron

Strategie en OrganisatieJohanna De MaeyerLouis Deconinck

Veiligheid en DuurzaamheidMax ThomasThiemen Nuttynck

Beoordeling Gastprofessoren Bjarne Storms

Kwaliteitszorg OnderwijsRuben FossezLivija StrolytéMarissa Vanhille

DiversiteitsteamGlenda Rogiers

OC EWMaxim Persyn Lize BormsBabette Jansen Quirijn Tanghe

OC TEWGevorg ShahinyanJan Merchier Polina MikhaylovaDariah Vandercammen

OC HIREwoud CoolsWannes Van Overstraeten Laura LambrechtQuentin De Beurme Hannah Lesage

OC BPMFlorian Baetens Glenda RogiersJasmien Wellens Ilka Van BijlenLivija Strolyté Bjarne Storms

OC Ma Algemene EconomieMattias BoonaertFeliciaan De Palmenaer

Facultaire VerenigingenClement DurnezCedric Manhaeve

OC HWFelice Hostens Marcus DequekerLaura Aernoudt Aron BauwensSteffi Wulbrecht Thiemen Nuttynck